Request CR-3433

7311 DOIG DR

Narrow street with a fair amount of truck traffic. It is very difficult for trucks to back into our loading dock when there are cars parked on the curb across from our building. We have seen cars nearly get hit by trucks. If they dont hit the cars, they hit and damage signs in front of our building. We are asking the city to make the curb across from our driveway a no parking zone.

Category: Traffic Concerns
Submitted: November 02, 2017 03:22 PM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party.
November 03
Request received.
November 03

 

Closed
Respond

20171102 151907