Request CR-3435

12996 NEWHOPE ST

I was just turning left off of Eastbound Garden Grove Boulevard onto Northbound Newhope Street at 10:05 pm. The oncoming left hand traffic onto Newhope South got a green a full six or seven seconds before I got mine. Mean while nobody was moving. There is definitely an issue with this light since it also has an another similar issue I reported and nobody ever got back to me on that one.

Category: Traffic Signals
Submitted: November 03, 2017 10:21 PM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party.
November 06
Request received.
November 06

 

Closed
Respond