Request CR-3445

10581 SCHOONER AVE

How long does furniture have to sit in the parkway before someone picks it up. There is a chair and small refrigerator that has been sitting on Yawl between Mast and Schooner for about 3 months. Also, just drive around the area and see all the other crap that is sitting in front of houses. It looks like the city dump. This site is not user friendly

Category: Abandoned Furniture
Submitted: November 07, 2017 11:23 AM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #433291 closed.
November 15
Message from staff

We have put in for a pick up of these abandoned items through our trash hauler, Republic Services, who schedules special pick ups for these items. We rely on residents to report such issues, as the City does not have personnel that drive around to locate these problems.
As for other items, Code Enforcement (714-719-5135) all handles private property
issues.

November 07
Workorder #433291 created.
November 07
Request received.
November 07

 

Closed
Respond Workorder #433291 (Closed)