Request CR-3454

12702 GLEN ST

The gutter that borders the south side of this corner house on Glen directly across from my home at 11732 Dorada does not drain. It gets slimy and I've seen several people fall in it. I myself have slipped in it but not fallen down. It needs to be fixed before someone really gets injured.

Category: Sidewalk / Curb / Gutter
Submitted: November 10, 2017 03:28 PM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #433529 created.
November 14
Request received.
November 14

 

In progress
Respond Assigned to Workorder #433529