Request CR-3473

6510 CHAPMAN AVE

Springdale Street sign not Illuminating, Light Bulb out. Eastbound on Springdale and Chapman.

Category: Street Signs
Submitted: November 18, 2017 11:09 AM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #433761 closed.
November 21
Message from Garden Grove Signal Maintenance

We confirmed that the street name sign was out. We replaced the old fluorescent tubes with a brand new LED tube. Thank you for notifying us.

November 21
Workorder #433761 created.
November 20
Request received.
November 20

 

Closed
Respond Workorder #433761 (Closed)