Request CR-3482

12181 TWINTREE AVE

There are no stop signs at this intersection. People not familiar with the area can easily get into an accident not knowing to stop and check.

Category: Street Signs
Submitted: November 21, 2017 02:35 PM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party. I have forwarded this on to our Traffic Engineer for review and field check. Thank you for your concern and contacting the City.
November 22
Request received.
November 22

 

Closed
Respond