Request CR-3490

12775 VALLEY VIEW ST

South-bound Tiffany Av. street sign above Valley View intersection not illuminating. May need bulb replacement.

Category: Street Signs
Submitted: November 24, 2017 05:35 PM

 

Correspondence

Message from Garden Grove Signal Maintenance

CalTrans maintains the traffic signal and the safety lights at this intersection. The street name signs are a grey area. We went ahead and installed a led tube this time. We tested the street name sign. The street name sign is now working as designed. Thank you for your call.

November 29
Workorder #433941 closed.
November 29
Workorder #433941 created.
November 27
Request received.
November 27

 

Closed
Respond Workorder #433941 (Closed)