Request CR-3491

11091 MAC MURRAY ST

I am requesting that the tree in my front yard to be cut down or trimmed. there is an electrical line that runs through it. It can be a safety hazard on windy days. From spring through late summer, the flowers from the tree causes a mess. The street would be filled with the debris from the tree within hours after street sweeping. Please come and help me remove the tree.

Thank you
John Loi
7149094402

Category: Trees on Public Property
Submitted: November 25, 2017 04:32 PM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #433955 closed.
December 15, 2017
Workorder #433955 created.
November 27, 2017
Request received.
November 27, 2017

 

Closed
Respond Workorder #433955 (Closed)

20171123 121623