Request CR-3512

12971 CHAPMAN AVE

Hi I have a question, a tree fell in our house property and I was wondering if the city can remove it and if so what would be the cost?

Category: Trees on Public Property
Submitted: December 05, 2017 09:43 AM

 

Correspondence

Request is unrelated. Public Works only handles trees in the public right of way. The address shown is a commercial property. If you have more questions, you can contract Public Works at 714-741-5375
December 05
Request received.
December 05

 

Closed
Respond