Request CR-3513

9741 ORANGEWOOD AVE

We are planning to render cement on the grass area besides our house. We are in need of financial support and we heard that our city has a program to help economically in this issue. If you have any information about this please send me as soon as possible. Thank you.

Category: Sidewalk / Curb / Gutter
Submitted: December 05, 2017 08:07 PM

 

Correspondence

Request is unrelated.
4 days ago
Message from staff

The City does not currently have a program offering assistance to lay cement. Thank you for your inquiry.

4 days ago
Request received.
4 days ago

 

Closed
Respond