Request CR-3499

10061 MELODY PARK DR

Please replace the street sign for Melody Park Dr and Edgewood Lane. It is bent and so dirty it's hard to read. It's an eye sore our neighborhood

Category: Street Signs
Submitted: December 03, 2017 07:34 AM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #434233 closed.
January 03
Message from Dan Church

Is this work order closed? If so explain why and what was the resolution as the street sign is in the same condition?

December 27, 2017
Message from Anonymous

Hi..what's the status of this request? If it's closed, please explain why it won't be fixed.

December 13, 2017
Workorder #434233 created.
December 04, 2017
Forwarded to appropriate party. Thank you for your concerns. This has been forwarded on to Street Maintenance for field review and investigation.
December 04, 2017
Request received.
December 04, 2017

 

Closed
Respond Workorder #434233 (Closed)

20171203 072828