Request CR-3509

13251 ROXEY DR

Graffiti on the block wall by Northwest back gate facing Gloria place

Category: Graffiti on Public Property
Submitted: December 04, 2017 01:22 PM

 

Correspondence

Message from Anonymous

I passed by this area this morning I noticed the Graffiti was still there. It’s been almost a month since it was first reported. Maybe it has be over looked if so it still needs to be removed.

January 10
Workorder #434300 closed.
December 15, 2017
Workorder #434300 created.
December 04, 2017
Forwarded to appropriate party. Thank you for your concern. This is being forwarded to Street Maintenance for review and investigation.
December 04, 2017
Request received.
December 04, 2017

 

Closed
Respond Workorder #434300 (Closed)

67a67e67 b2eb 4cea b543 433ec527215d