Request CR-3623
Category:
Traffic Signals
Submitted: January 17, 2018 02:40 PM
Address: 12996 NEWHOPE ST
Submitted: January 17, 2018 02:40 PM
Address: 12996 NEWHOPE ST
Correspondence
Forwarded to appropriate party.
Traffic Engineering is aware of the issue and is meeting out in the field today with Econolite. Ken Vu spoke to Mr. Madrigal on Thursday January 18, 2018. Also our Traffic Signal Electrician, Jose Vasquez has been out in the field to check it. Traffic Engineering is hoping to have the issue solved by Thursday January 25, 2018.
January 22, 2018
Message from staff
January 22, 2018
Request received.
January 22, 2018
Closed
Traffic Engineering is aware of the issue and is meeting out in the field today with Econolite. Ken Vu spoke to Mr. Madrigal on Thursday January 18, 2018. Also our Traffic Signal Electrician, Jose Vasquez has been out in the field to check it. Traffic Engineering is hoping to have the issue solved by Thursday January 25, 2018.