Request CR-4014
Category:
Abandoned Furniture
Submitted: May 14, 2018 12:31 PM
Address: 12665 Garden Grove Blvd
Submitted: May 14, 2018 12:31 PM
Address: 12665 Garden Grove Blvd
Correspondence
Request is unrelated.
May 14, 2018
Request received.
May 14, 2018
Message from staff
May 14, 2018
Closed
We apologize, however, Public Works only deals with abandoned furniture in the public right-of-way. There is a service offered by our trash vendor, Republic Services. They offer 3 free bulky item pick-ups per year and can be reached at (714)238-3300.