Request CR-4015
Category:
Sidewalk / Curb / Gutter
Submitted: May 14, 2018 12:33 PM
Address: 10381 Lampson Ave
Submitted: May 14, 2018 12:33 PM
Address: 10381 Lampson Ave
Correspondence
Message from anonymous user
February 20, 2019
Request received.
May 14, 2018
Closed
When i made this request you said you would have to take the tree out. That got done.
Now its been months and the only thing that has happened is someone painted bright orange paint on the sidewalk that is sticking up. Still a hazard. Started this last May 2018 and it's coming up on March 2019.